Full Program

Agosto
Seg Ter Qua Qui Sex Sab Dom
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

results for 23/08/2020

Date Schedule Venue Titles

23/08

11:00

InnsaeiTV

Live: mímicos apresentam curtas para crianças

LIVE: MÍMICOS APRESENTAM CURTAS PARA CRIANÇAS / LIVE: MIMICS PRESENT SHORT FILMS FOR CHILDREN, - Brazil

23/08

16:00

InnsaeiTV

Film, memory and the building of the future

CINEMA, MEMÓRIA E CONSTRUÇÕES DO FUTURO / FILM, MEMORY AND THE BUILDING OF THE FUTURE, - Brazil

23/08

19:00

InnsaeiTV

Inter 4 - Our Love Is Beautiful

DARLING, Saim Sadiq - Pakistan, United States

DIGARI / THE OTHER, Saman Hosseinpuor, Ako Zandkarimi, Ako Zandkarimi - Iran Islamic Republic Of, India

THE MANILA LOVER, Johanna Pyykkö - Norway, Philippines

23/08

19:00

InnsaeiTV

Inter 5 - Holy Family

THE WEDDING CAKE, Monica Mazzitelli, Monica Mazzitelli - Sweden

EL INFIERNO Y TAL / HELL AND SUCH, Enrique Buleo, Enrique Buleo - Spain

HE CAN’T LIVE WITHOUT COSMOS, Konstantin Bronzit, Konstantin Bronzit - Russian Federation

MOTHER'S, Hippolyte Leibovici - Belgium

BUCK, Anne Cissé, Anne Cissé - France

23/08

19:00

InnsaeiTV

For Teen’s 1 - First love

FERMENTO / BAKING POWDER, Carlos Eduardo Ceccon - Brazil

EL B(ESO) / THE KISS, Alexa Centurión - Peru

SAISONS INSTABLES / UNSTABLE SEASONS, Florian Goralsky - France

EL CLUB / MATEO, Emiliano Martinez - Argentina

23/08

19:00

InnsaeiTV

Limit 2 - The Word's Empire

IN THE COMPANY OF INSECTS, Duncan Cowles - United Kingdom

UNSOUND, Vivian Ostrovsky, Vivian Ostrovsky - United States

LA NOCHE DESBARATA MIS SOMBRAS / THE NIGHT SHATTERS MY SHADOWS, Luis Esguerra Cifuentes - Colombia

O COLÍRIO DO CORMAN ME DEIXOU DOIDO DEMAIS / CORMAN’S EYEDROPS GOT ME TOO CRAZY, Ivan Cardoso - Brazil

23/08

19:00

InnsaeiTV

Kinoforum Workshops

T.O.C. / O.C.D., Cinthia Murata, Edson Murata, Elizeu Rodrigues, Karoline Dutra, Cinthia Murata, Edson Murata, Elizeu Rodrigues, Karoline Dutra - Brazil

NÃO PARTIMOS / WE DON'T DEPARTURE, Fabiana Barbosa, Henrikecido Bento, Rodrigo Plasma, Valoli Vieira, Fabiana Barbosa, Henrikecido Bento, Rodrigo Plasma, Valoli Vieira - Brazil

CAMINHOS ESQUECIDOS / FORGOTTEN PATHS, Fernanda de Campos, Ingrid Novak, Wesley Gabriel, Wesley Silva, Gabriel Higa, Fernanda de Campos, Ingrid Novak, Wesley Gabriel, Wesley Silva, Gabriel Higa - Brazil

EU SOU E SEREI O QUE EU QUISER SER / AND I'M AND WILL BE WHAT I WANT TO BE, Alice Carolina, Ederson Murata, Gabriel Hilga, Leocardio Oliveira, Leticia Alves, Paulo Brandão, Vinicius Gomes, Alice Carolina, Ederson Murata, Gabriel Hilga, Leocardio Oliveira, Leticia Alves, Paulo Brandão, Vinicius Gomes - Brazil

NUANCE, Flávia Duarte, Flávia Duarte - Brazil

LÍRIO VERMELHO / RED LILY, Larissa Andrade, Larissa Andrade - Brazil

LAMPEJO / FLASH, David Llinin, Pedro Henrique Cordeiro, David Llinin, Pedro Henrique Cordeiro - Brazil

23/08

19:00

InnsaeiTV

Brazilian Showcase 4 - The Rush of Love

A VAPOR / STEAMING, Sávio Fernandes - Brazil

O QUE PODE UM CORPO? / VICTOR'S BODY, Victor Di Marco, Márcio Picoli - Brazil

TANDEM, Vivian Altman - Brazil

PÁTRIA / FATHERLAND, Sunny Maia, Lívia Costa, Sunny Maia, Lívia Costa - Brazil

BARBIE & BOB / BARBIE AND BOB, Raissa Gregori - Brazil